Hart Internals_0071_15_BUSINESS SERVICES_TEMPORARY VISAS_P-3

 

Artist or Entertainer in Culturally Unique Program.

 

There are 2 requirements to be eligible for a P-3 Visa. The first requirement is that the artists or entertainers must come to the U.S. either individually or in a group, to develop, interpret, represent, coach or teach in a program that is considered culturally unique or traditional ethnic, folk, cultural, musical, theatrical or artistic. The second requirement is that they will participate in a commercial or noncommercial cultural event to further understanding or development or their art form.

A P-3 visa is granted admission for the period of time necessary to complete an event up to one year and extensions are available for a similar period.

Hart Immigration provides immigration services in Los Angeles, Orange County, and surrounding areas.

We Earn Your Trust While We Secure Your Future